Best Front Garden

  • Joint 1st – Margot Vickers
  • Joint 1st – Maureen Bailey
  • 2nd – Rosemary Williams
  • Joint 3rd – Trevor & Rosemary Williams
  • Joint 3rd – Gwen Worms

Highly Commended

  • Gwen Bratton
  • Brian Bowen
  • Carl & Audrey Humes
  • Claire Manning

Commended

  • Arthur Jones
  • Julie Clack
  • Dr & Mrs Smith
  • Ken Phillips
  • Kevin Meredith

Best Back Garden

  • 1st – Michael Weaver
  • Joint 2nd – Brian Bowen
  • Joint 2nd – Julie Clack
  • 3rd – Carole & Mike Higgins

Highly Commended

  • Trevor & Rosemary Williams
  • Ken Phillips
  • Dr & Mrs Smith
  • Maureen Bailey
  • Rosemary Phillips

Commended

  • Arthur Jones
  • Margot Vickers
  • Kevin Meredith
  • Carl & Audrey Humes

Best Patio Garden

  • 1st – Ken Phillips
  • 2nd – Julie Clack
  • 3rd – Trevor & Rosemary Williams

Highly Commended

  • Dr & Mrs Smith
  • Gwen Bratton

Allotment / Vegetable Garden

  • 1st – David Rollinson
  • 2nd – Dr & Mrs Smith
  • Joint 3rd – Ken Phillips
  • Joint 3rd Trevor & Rosemary Williams

Water Garden

  • 1st – Dr & Mrs Smith
  • 2nd – Ken Phillips

Environmentally Friendly Garden

  • 1st – Trish Dawson
  • 2nd – Ken Phillips
  • 3rd – Carole & Mike Higgins

Highly Commended

  • Michael Weaver
  • Kevin Meredith
  • Arthur Jones
  • Dr & Mrs Smith
  • Julie Clack

Best Group Garden

  • 1st – Goosefields

Best Residential Hanging Basket

  • 1st – Rosemary Phillips
  • 2nd – Brian Bowen
  • Joint 3rd – Michael Weaver
  • Joint 3rd – Ken Phillips

Highly Commended

  • Maureen Bailey
  • Clare Manning
  • Julie Clack
  • Gwen Bratton
  • Arthur Jones
  • Kevin Meredith
  • Arthur Jones

Best School Garden

  • 1st – Market Drayton Junior School

Best Shop

  • 1st – Cooke & Thomas
  • 2nd – Jones Cafe
  • 3rd – House of Carpets

Highly Commended

  • H M S Jewellery

Commended

  • Freddies

Best Small Business

  • 1st – Woodcroft
  • 2nd – Salopian Star
  • 3rd -Warren Upton & Garside

Highly Commended

  • The Post Office

Best Public Building

  • Grove School

Best Licensed Premises

  • 1st – Salopian Star
  • 2nd – The Royal British Legion
  • Joint 3rd – The Kings Head
  • Joint 3rd – The Red Lion

Best Business Hanging Basket

  • 1st – Salopian Star
  • 2nd – Royal British Legion
  • 3rd – The Red Lion

Highly Commended

  • Jones’s Coffee Shop
  • House of Carpets

Best Overall Hanging Basket

  • Rosemary Phillips

Significant Achievement Award

  • Carl & Audrey Humes